Welcome to Sixties Beat

SIXTIES BEAT was created to make available of all, forty personal years archives, cases of discs and CDS, photographs, Musical magazines, press cutting, posters etc
Sixties Beat is entirely dedicated in " British and Américan Music " the 50's, 60's and 70's.
Thank you for your visit and see you soon on SIXTIES BEAT.

PhIl Taylor

pretty

pretty

sb

sb

Group 5

THE GROUP 5 - U.K. - FRENCH LP

J.J. Jackson

J.J. JACKSON - BORN APRIL 8 1941 - BRONX - NEW YORK - U.S.A.
FRENCH EP - WARNER BROS. EP 150 - 1966
Courage ain't strength - It seems like i've been here before
Too late - You do it cause you wanna

Howard Tate

HOWARD TATE - BORN, 14 AUGUST 1939 - MACON, GEORGIA - U.S.A.
FRENCH EP - VERVE 26502 - 1966
Look at granny run run - Half a man
Ain't nobody home - How come my bull dog don't bark

The Four Tops

THE FOUR TOPS - DETROIT . U.S.A.
FRENCH EP - TAMLA MOTOWN TMEF 535 - 1966
Reach out i'll be there - Until you love someone
Shake me, wake me ( when it's over ) - Loving you is sweeter than ever

A Band Of Angels

A BAND OF ANGELS - LONDON - UK
FRENCH EP - UNITED ARTISTS 36050 - 1964
She'll never be you - Gonna make a woman of you
Me - Not true as yet

The Swinging Blue Jeans

The Outsiders ( US )

THE OUTSIDERS - CLEVELAND - OH - U.S.A.
FRENCH EP - CAPITOL EAP 120 879 - 1966
Help me girl - You gotta look
Respectable - Lost in my world

Question Mark & The Mysterians

QUESTION MARK & THE MYSTERIANS
FRENCH EP - STATESIDE FSE 105 - 1967
Can't get enough of you, baby - Smokes
Tellin' lies - Upside

The Rustiks

THE RUSTIKS - PLYMOUTH U.K.

The West Five

THE WEST FIVE - LONDON U.K.

The Mighty Avengers

THE MIGHTY AVENGERS - RUGBY - U.K.

The Golden Crusaders

THE GOLDEN CRUSADERS - BATHGATE, WEST LOTHIAN U.K.

The Falling Leaves

THE FALLING LEAVES - OXFORD U.K.

Them

The Sorrows























THE SORROWS - COVENTRY U.K.
French EP PYE PNV 24150 - 1965
Take a heart - We should get along fine
Baby - Teenager letter
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...